Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

Untitled Document
Greek Short Competition 1-59' duration
9+1 MOMENTS OF LONELINESS / 9+1 ΜΟΝΑΞΙΕΣ ΤΟΥ ΠΑΤΕΡΑ
Greece (2019 Col 20')
Katsidonioti Kalliopi
98
Greece (2017 Col 7')
Karydis Evripidis
BLESSINGS AND VOWS / ΕΥΛΟΓΙΕΣ ΚΑΙ ΤΑΜΑΤΑ
Greece (2018 Col 15')
Zacharia Katerina
BOATS OF AUNT NELLI, THE / ΒΑΠΟΡΙΑ ΤΗΣ ΘΕΙΑΣ ΝΕΛΛΗΣ, ΤΑ
Greece (2018 Col 13')
Iatropoulou Natasa
DANCE TROUSERS / ΠΑΝΤΕΛΟΝΙΑ ΧΟΡΟΥ
Greece (2019 Col & B/W 26')
Papamichail Nontas
DIVINE JOY OF GLORY, THE / ΕΝΘΕΗ ΧΑΡΑ ΤΗΣ ΔΟΞΑΣ, Η
Greece (2017 Col 29')
Drogkaris Leonidas
DUNYAM / ΚΟΣΜΟΣ
Greece (2018 Col 14')
Lymperopoulos Thanos
FLOWERS AND ROSES (THE ROUNDUP OF KALAMARIA / ΡΟΔΑ, ΤΑ ΤΡΙΑΝΤΑΦΥΛΛΑ (ΤΟ ΜΠΛΟΚΟ ΤΗΣ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ), ΤΑ
Greece (2019 Col & B/W 50')
Agrafiotis Michalis
FOURTH WALL / ΤΕΤΑΡΤΟΣ ΤΟΙΧΟΣ
Greece (2018 Col 10')
Gkotsis Dimitris
GARDEN / ΚΗΠΟΣ
Greece (2018 Col 11')
Aridaki Artemisia
HERAIA-PYTHAGOREIA FESTIVAL / "ΗΡΑΙΑ - ΠΥΘΑΓΟΡΕΙΑ" ΤΟ ΑΠΟΤΥΠΩΜΑ ΜΙΑΣ ΟΥΤΟΠΙΑΣ
Greece (2018 Col 38')
Zenelis Panos
HISTORY OF THE FOLK HOSPITAL. ASVESTOHORI TB SANATORIUM, THE / ΙΣΤΟΡΙΑ ΤΟΥ ΛΑΪΚΟΥ ΣΑΝΑΤΟΡΙΟΥ ΑΣΒΕΣΤΟΧΩΡΙΟΥ, Η
Greece (2018 Col & B/W 53')
Tsatsaias Andreas
HUMANS / ΑΝΘΡΩΠΟΙ
Greece (2018 Col 23')
Athinaios Panagiotis
IN SEARCH OF ORPHEUS / ΑΝΑΖΗΤΩΝΤΑΣ ΤΟΝ ΟΡΦΕΑ
Greece (2018 Col 49')
Chatzidimitriou Tzeli
LAST DAUGHTER, THE / ΤΕΛΕΥΤΑΙΑ ΚΟΡΗ, Η / ULTIMA HIJA, LA
Greece (2018 Col 21')
Karampatsou Evi
LAST FISHERMAN, THE / ΤΕΛΕΥΤΑΙΟΣ ΨΑΡΑΣ, Ο
Greece (2018 Col 13')
Fischer Bastian, Markolefa Viky
LET THE BOAT SAIL / ΑΣΕ ΤΗ ΒΑΡΚΟΥΛΑ ΝΑ ΤΡΕΧΕΙ
Greece (2018 Col 53')
Giannakis Kostas
MELAN*CHOLIA
Greece (2018 Col 50')
Koutsafti Ariadne
MISSING WORDS / ΑΝΕΙΠΩΤΑ ΛΟΓΙΑ
Greece (2019 Col 14')
Zisimatos Aris
MY SPECIAL DAY / ΔΙΚΗ ΜΟΥ ΜΕΡΑ, Η
Greece (2019 Col 12')
Tzagkaraki Argyro, Cheilioudaki Elpida
OBSOLETES / ΠΑΡΟΠΛΙΣΜΕΝΟΙ
Greece (2018 Col 5')
Athanasopoulos Orestis
OPENING CREDITS / ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟΣ ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΣ, ΤΟ ΠΕΡΑΣΜΑ ΣΕ ΜΙΑΝ ΑΛΛΗ ΕΠΟΧΗ
Greece (2018 Col 43')
Raftogiannis Charis
PIG JOY / ΓΟΥΡΟΥΝΟΧΑΡΑ
Greece (2019 Col 30')
Giannakis Thomas
RAINBOW ROSES / ΤΡΙΑΝΤΑΦΥΛΛΑ ΤΟΥ ΟΥΡΑΝΙΟΥ ΤΟΞΟΥ, ΤΑ
Greece (2018 Col 15')
Terzi Petra
RITA / ΡΙΤΑ
Greece (2018 Col 21')
Danopoulos Giorgos
SQUARE OF A CIRCLE, THE / ΤΕΤΡΑΓΩΝΟ ΕΝΟΣ ΚΥΚΛΟΥ, ΤΟ
Greece (2019 Col 30')
Pliakos Kostas
SWORD OF THE GANG, THE / ΣΠΑΘΑ ΤΗΣ ΟΡΓΑΝΩΣΗΣ, Η
Greece (2018 Col & B/W 52')
Kypriotakis Giorgos
TASSEL / ΘΥΣΑΝΟΣ
Greece (2019 Col 44')
Kapetanakis Matthaios
TOKEI MARU
Greece (2018 Col & B/W 15')
Samoladas Zachos
WE WILL NOT SELL OUR FUTURE / ΔΕΝ ΘΑ ΠΟΥΛΗΣΟΥΜΕ ΤΟ ΜΕΛΛΟΝ ΜΑΣ
Greece (2018 Col 53')
Velissaropoulou Niki
WORLD ABOVE THE SEA, THE / ΚΟΣΜΟΣ ΠΑΝΩ ΑΠΟ ΤΗ ΘΑΛΑΣΣΑ, Ο
Greece (2019 Col & B/W 7')
Digkas Kostas

Juries 2019

Untitled Document

Preliminary Jury

Helen Vlassi
Artistic Direct ...
Kostas Konstantinidis
Film Critic, Me ...
Christos Solomos
Actor, Writer, ...

Jury Of Greek Competition

Yiannis Soldatos (President)
Publisher, Writ ...
Vasiliki Giakoumaki
Social Anthropo ...
Menos Deliotzakis
Civil Engineer, ...

Jury Of International Competition

Philippe Muyl (President)
Director
Christoforos Haralampakis (Honorary President of Festival)
Professor of Li ...
Dr. Nir Avielli
Anthropologist, ...
Benoît Lelièvre
Director, Artis ...
Nissim Gal
Senior Lecturer ...

Jury For Young Filmmakers

Huaqing Jin (President)
Director, Film ...
Jiang Xiaoyu (Chairman)
Director, Scree ...
Enxy Wu
Producer, Entre ...